Zum Inhalt wechseln
Resch & Frisch - Am liebsten immer
    Resch & Frisch  Data Protection
    Header_Datenschutz

    1. GENERAL INFORMATION/DATA CONTROLLER

    Through this privacy policy, the member companies of Resch&Frisch Group seek to inform readers and users of their website (users) regarding the type, extent, and purpose of the processed personal data. Furthermore, data subjects/users are informed about their rights in this privacy policy.

    We know that the careful handling of your personal data is very important and we appreciate your confidence in the conscientious handling of these data on part of the member companies of Resch&Frisch Group.

    The data controller with respect to the use of the personal data pursuant to the GDPR is the relevant member company of Resch&Frisch Group.

    2. WHICH PERSONAL DATA / INFORMATION IS PROCESSED FOR WHICH PURPOSE?

    In general, we collect data when you access our website. This information is referred to as "clickstreams" (IP address, name of the domain, etc.) Combined with the data you provide to us, we are better able to meet your needs when you visit our website.

    If you register in the online store, order a product, participate in a survey or competition, correspond with us, or take part in certain other activities on the aforementioned websites, it may be necessary to process your personal data. If this is the case and there is no legal basis for processing of this kind, we generally obtain consent from the users.

    The decision to proceed with activities for which the provision of personal information is required rests with you. However, if you do not wish to provide us with the necessary personal data, it is possible that you may not be able to complete the corresponding transaction.

    2.1. ONLINE STORE

    2.1.1 Registration

    Ordering products through the online store requires prior registration. In order to register for the online store, it is necessary to fill out the following required fields marked with *: first name, last name, email address, phone number, street name and number, postal code, city, country. You may optionally indicate your date of birth and company. You are also required to create a password. We acknowledge that the data are processed by the respective companies of Resch&Frisch Group for the purposes of order fulfillment. Processing is carried out on the basis of the performance of a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1b) of the GDPR.

    2.1.2 Ordering in the online store

    To submit an order in the online store, you are required to provide your email address, as well as the password you created upon registration. Please further acknowledge that the products you ordered, as well as your order amount, are processed by the applicable member company of Resch&Frisch Group for the purposes of order fulfillment. Processing is carried out on the basis of contract performance pursuant to Article 6 (1b) of the GDPR.

    2.2 ONLINE CONTACT FORM

    You can send requests, suggestions, or wishes to member companies of Resch&Frisch Group by using a contact form. Your salutation, first name, last name, email address, and phone number are required to initiate contact with us. Depending on the company you are contacting, it may be required to provide additional information (company, gastronomy type, postal code, city, street, country, region). You may optionally provide your title. Furthermore, you are required to enter a subject and text into the corresponding field. We acknowledge that the member companies of Resch&Frisch Group you contact process the aforementioned data for the purposes of completing or responding to your request. Processing is carried out on the basis of the performance of a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1b) of the GDPR.

    2.3 ORDERING FROM STARTERSET / LIEBHERR

    In order to submit a Starterset or Liebherr order, you are first required to enter your salutation, first name, last name, postal code, city, street, country, email address, and phone number into the required fields marked with *. You may also indicate your title.

    You acknowledge that the aforementioned data are processed by the applicable member companies of Resch&Frisch Group for the purposes of initiating telephone contact. Processing is carried out on the basis of the performance of a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1b) of the GDPR.

     

    2.4 SWEEPSTAKES

    Various sweepstakes can be found on the website www.resch-frisch.com on a frequent basis.

    Find more information at Sweepstakes consent.

     

    2.5 SURVEYS

    A variety of surveys are conducted temporarily.

    You acknowledge that in order to participate in the survey, your age, gender, email address, postal code, and country may be recorded and processed by the applicable member company of Resch&Frisch Group for the purposes of improving customer service and designing new products, or improving existing products, etc. Processing is carried out on the basis of legitimate interest pursuant to Article 6 (1f) of the GDPR.

    For surveys, we use the online survey tool SurveyMonkey, operated by SurveyMonkey Europe, headquartered in 2 Shelbourne Buildings, Second Floor, Shelbourne Road, Dublin 4, Ireland ("SurveyMonkey"). In the context of gathering, using, and retaining personal data, SurveyMonkey complies with the Safe Harbor guidelines developed by the US Department of Commerce for the handling of personal data from EU member-states.

    We wish to expressly note that SurveyMonkey reserves the right to collect, process, use, and forward information and analyses for its own purposes. For this, cookies, ad tracking, and IP addresses are used in particular. SurveyMonkey also reserves the right to share this information with third parties, other countries, and the US. More information about this can be found in the relevant paragraphs of SurveyMonkey's privacy policy.

    We also wish to point out that SurveyMonkey does not support the "do not track" feature, which means that users may be tracked.

    By participating in this survey, you agree that your personal data, such as your IP address, name, and other data provided by you in the context of the survey may be stored on SurveyMonkey's servers. SurveyMonkey's privacy guidelines, which apply in this case, can be accessed at https.//de.surveymonkey.net/mp/policy/privacy-policy/.

     

    2.6 Newsletter

    A user may provide consent to receiving various newsletters.

    Find more information at Newsletter Consent.

    Upon registering in the online store, you may subscribe to newsletters by clicking the check-box in the corresponding field ("Subscribe to Newsletter"). Furthermore, you may also agree to the subscription of newsletters independently of a registration for the online store. In this case, you are required to indicate your salutation, first name, last name, and email address. You agree that the aforementioned personal data you provided to the respective companies of Resch&Frisch group are processed for the purposes of receiving information about offers, product innovations, or sweepstakes (Article 6 [1 a, b, and f] of the GDPR).

    The user may unsubscribe from the newsletter or newsletters in his or her account profile. In addition, the user may unsubscribe from the newsletter subscription by clicking the link to unsubscribe in the newsletter/mailing at any time.

     

    2.7 LUNCH MENU VIA EMAIL

    A user may consent to receiving the lunch menu.

    For this, you must first enter the required information into the fields marked with *, including your salutation, first name, last name, and email address,. Optionally, you may also provide your title, postal code, city, and street name.

    You may withdraw consent to receive the lunch menu by emailing datenschutz@resch-frisch.com.

    After you withdraw your consent, this service can no longer be provided. Withdrawing consent does not affect the lawfulness of data processing that occurred prior to withdrawal on the basis of the provision of your consent.

     

    2.8 REFERRING FRIENDS

    To refer friends, you are first required to enter your salutation, first name, last name, postal code, city, street, country, email address, and phone number into the required fields marked with *. You may also optionally indicate your title. Furthermore, you are required to provide the salutation, first name, last name, postal code, city, street, country, email address, phone number, and order of the friend you are seeking to refer.

    You hereby declare expressly that you have obtained the express consent of your friend before providing the Resch&Frisch Group with his or her personal data.

    You acknowledge that the aforementioned data are processed by the applicable member companies of Resch&Frisch Group for the purposes of initiating phone contact. Processing is carried out on the basis of the performance of a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1b) of the GDPR.

     

    2.9 APPLICATIONS

    By submitting your application, you expressly consent to Resch&Frisch's processing of the relevant personal data and authorize the sharing, processing, and use of these data within the member companies of the Resch&Frisch Group. The sharing, processing, and usage are limited to the purposes of hiring and human resource administration. The member companies of Resch&Frisch Group shall not transfer your personal data to third parties, nor sell them in any way.

    You may withdraw your consent at any time. After withdrawal of your consent, sharing, processing, or usage shall be deemed unlawful. Further, you have the right to obtain information regarding your personal data, or to update them.

     

    2.10 BLOG COMMENTS

    On our blog, we provide the option of leaving comments on the individual contributions. In this context, we save the IP address associated with you/the comment poster. We store these data for our protection, in the event that the poster's comment infringes on the rights of third parties and/or unlawful content is posted. Therefore, our own legitimate interest exists with respect to the stored data of the author since, under certain circumstances, we may be subject to legal action due to violations of this kind. The data are not shared with third parties. A comparison of the collected data with those potentially collected through other components of our website, also does not occur.

    2.11 OVEN REGISTRATION

    To enhance our customer service regarding your Resch&Frisch Back's oven, you may register your oven. You acknowledge that your salutation, first name, last name, postal code, city, email address, phone number, and invoice number are collected upon registration and processed by the applicable member company of Resch&Frisch Group. Processing is carried out on the basis of legitimate interest pursuant to Article 6 (1f) of the GDPR.

    3. HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

    In order to guarantee the security of your personal data, we have introduced a host of technical and organizational measures according to Article 32 of the GDPR. Your personal data are saved on secure networks, which can only be accessed by a limited number of individuals, who hold special access rights and are obligated to respect and maintain the confidentiality of these data. Despite these measures, any time you provide your personal data in the Internet, there exists the threat that these data may be intercepted and used by third parties outside of our control. Although we do everything within our power to protect your personal data and privacy, we are unable to guarantee the security of data you provide online.

    4. WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND WHAT IS THE EXTENT OF THIS ACCESS?

    The member companies of Resch&Frisch Group may have the personal data processed by contract data processors. The processing of personal data is exclusively carried out on behalf of the respective member company of the Resch&Frisch Group, for the prescribed purposes.

    With the exception of the personal data described above, as well as the processing of your personal data for the aforementioned purposes, we do not sell or trade your personal under any circumstances, nor do we share them with third parties without informing you in advance and in accordance with the most recent privacy laws.

     

    5. ERASURE OF PERSONAL DATA/RETENTION PERIOD

    The member companies of Resch&Frisch Group categorically process the data subject's personal data only for the time period required to fulfill the purpose of the retention, or for the time period required by the laws or regulations to which the data controller is subject (e.g. legal retention periods).

    If the purpose for which the personal data were stored is no longer valid, or a legal retention period expires, the personal data are blocked or erased routinely and in accordance with the legal guidelines.

    The personal data of users, who registered for the online store are categorically stored as long as you are the owner of a user account. If you subscribe to a newsletter, the data are deleted after cancellation/unsubscribing from the newsletter.

    Personal data we collect and process in the context of sweepstakes and surveys are deleted at the end of the sweepstakes, or the completion of your request.

     

    6. THE USE OF COOKIES

    "Cookies" are small files that enable member companies of the Resch&Frisch Group to store specific information related to you, the user, on your PC or digital device, while you visit the websites. The websites uses or places cookies in accordance with the legal regulations of the European Union and Austria (Article 5 (3) European Privacy regulation, and § 96 (3) Austrian Telecommunications Act 2003). Cookies help to determine the usage frequency and user amount with respect to the websites of each Resch&Frisch Group member company, as well as to design sites that are as comfortable and efficient for users as possible. The content of the cookies used by each member company of the Resch&Frisch Group is mostly limited to an identifier and user data that do not allow for the direct reference to the user.

    It is also possible to use our websites without cookies, but utilization may be limited.

    Upon the use or placement of cookies that contain personal data, or affect privacy, each member company of the Resch&Frisch Group will obtain your prior consent; this is done through your active behavior by navigating information about the purposes of the placed cookies by and through the cookie banner on our website, whereby your consent to the placement of cookies is obtained.

    To us, privacy is an essential contribution with respect to customer satisfaction. Therefore, you can block the placement of cookies in your browser, limit it to particular website, or set it in such a way that you are notified when a cookie is placed. You may also delete cookies from your computer's hard drive at any time. Please note, however, that this may cause limitations in the display of the website, as well as limited usability.

    List of cookies and plug-ins used

     

    7. RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

    As the data subject, you have the following rights according to the GDPR, about which we hereby inform you.

    7.1 RIGHT OF ACCESS

    The data subject has the right to obtain information about the data stored about him or her from the data controller of the corresponding member company of Resch&Frisch Group free of charge, and to obtain a copy of this information. If the right to access is unduly exercised by the data subject by requesting information in a manner that is excessive, the Resch&Frisch member company may charge a customary fee for the administrative costs incurred by providing access to information to the data subject.

    7.2 RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION (RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION)

    The data subject has the right to request from the data controller the immediate rectification of his or her inaccurate personal data.

    7.3 RIGHT TO ERASURE (RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN) (ARTICLE 17 GDPR)

    The data subject has the right to request from the data controller the immediate erasure of his or her data, as long as they are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for retention. If the data subject requests erasure, the corresponding member company of Resch&Frisch Group shall examine the aforementioned legal requirements and inform the data subject in this regard.

    7.4 RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING (ARTICLE 18 GDPR)

    The data subject shall have the right to request from the data controller the restriction of processing.

    7.5 RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY (ARTICLE 20 GDPR)

    The data subject shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided.

    7.6. RIGHT TO OBJECT (ARTICLE 21 GDPR)

    If a member company of the Resch&Frisch Group processes personal data, which are necessary due to public interest, in the enforcement of public authority, or legitimate interest, the data subject may object to the data processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation at any time. If a member company of the Resch&Frisch Group processes personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, the data subject may object to the data processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation at any time. This also applies to profiling, if connected to direct marketing of this kind.

    7.7 RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT (ARTICLE 7 (3) GDPR)

    Each data subject has the right to withdraw previously granted consent to data processing at any time. Consent may be withdrawn at any time without affecting the lawfulness of data processing that occurred prior to withdrawal on the basis of the provision of consent.

    7.8. RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT (ARTICLE 77 GDPR)

    If the data subject concludes that the processing of his or her data violates privacy law, or his or her rights relating to privacy law were violated in any other way, he or she has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. In Austria, the responsible supervisory authority is Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, Austria. If a data subject wishes to exercise this right, he or she may contact dsb@dsb.gv.at at any time.

    7.9 EXERCISING THE RIGHTS OF A DATA SUBJECT

    For questions regarding privacy or to exercise the rights discussed above, please contact us using the follow contact information:

    • via email per: datenschutz@resch-frisch.com*

    • by using our web form*

    • by mail to: Schlossstraße15, 4600 Wels, Austria*

     

    * Please enclose a certified copy of your ID.

    8. THE COMPANIES OF THE RESCH&FRISCH GROUP

    • Resch&Frisch Holding GmbH: 4600 Wels, Schloßstraße 15, Austria

    • Resch&Frisch (Retail) Einzelhandels GmbH: 4600 Wels, Schloßstraße 15, Austria

    • Resch&Frisch (catering equipment sales) Gastrovertriebs GmbH: 4600 Wels, Schloßstraße 15, Austria

    • Resch&Frisch Back's Zuhause GmbH: 4600 Wels, Schloßstraße 15, Austria

    • Resch&Frisch Production GmbH: 4600 Wels, Schloßstraße 15, Austria

    • Resch&Frisch (Services) Dienste GmbH: 4600 Wels, Schloßstraße 15, Austria

    • Resch&Frisch Service GmbH: 4600 Wels, Schloßstraße 15, Austria

    • Resch&Frisch (real estate) Immobilien Gmb & Co KG: 4600 Wels, Schloßstraße 15, Austria

    • Resch&Frisch (bakery/confectionary) Bäckerei Konditorei Salzburg GmbH: 5023 Salzburg-Gnigl, Grazer Bundesstraße 27a, Austria

    Resch & Frisch Gastro GmbH: 85661 Forstinning, Römerstraße 15a, Germany

    Resch&Frisch Gastro Italia S.R.L: 39100 Bolzano, Via Leonardo da Vinci 12, Italy

    Resch&Frisch (bakery product sales) Backwarenvertriebs GmbH: 4700 Eupen, Hütte 79, Belgium • Resch&Frisch Back's Zuhause Sales GmbH: 85661 Forstinning, Römerstraße 15a

    • Resch&Frisch Adrian d.o.o.: 10000 Zagreb, Ivana Lucica 2/a, Croatia